Anthony Peake

  • Home
  • About
  • Book Shop
    • Listening to your Secret Self
    • The Labyrinth of Time
    • Near Death Experiences
    • Cheating the Ferryman
    • The Hidden Universe
    • Time and The Rose Garden
    • Opening the Doors of Perception
    • The Immortal Mind
    • A Life of Philip K Dick
    • The Infinite Mindfield
    • Making Sense of Near-Death Experiences
    • The Out-of-Body Experience
    • Is There Life After Death?
  • Future Events
  • News
  • Videos
    • Anthony Peake Consciousness Hour
    • Anthony Peake Lectures
    • Anthony Peake Interviews
  • My Account
  • Basket
  • Checkout
  • Contact

Egregore Zoom Event – March 12 2026

17th March 2026 By Anthony Peake

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wtT0Iej5wyM&t=50s On Thursday 12th of March 2026 I joined with a group of researchers, writers and experiencers to discuss the concept of Egregores. This has ... [Continue Reading]

Anthony Peake Interview: “Inventing World 3.0” with Matthew James Bailey. August 28 2024.

30th August 2024 By Anthony Peake

https://youtu.be/LoXUmgTB9k8?si=GTWWXPJVErCrqxhH AI & Our Divine Spark | Interview with Anthony Peake - Exploring Consciousness, Humanity, & AI. (youtube.com) View Count (17/10/24) = ... [Continue Reading]

Anthony Peake Interview: “The Mask and the Mirror” with Lena Korkovelou. May 15 2022.

18th May 2022 By Anthony Peake

https://youtu.be/u9iQXzi0SS0?si=chQonXITmGFf_HOJ Exclusive Interview: The Mask and the Mirror in Conversation with Anthony Peake (youtube.com) View Count (18/10/24) = 5,429. Likes = 171. ... [Continue Reading]

Anthony Peake Interviews: Beyond Room 101 with Thomas Sheridan. June 2021.

11th June 2021 By Anthony Peake

A classic! (although I do fall into demagogue-mode a couple of times)...... my thanks to Jason Robba and the incredible Thomas P Sheridan for a fascinating discussion. ... [Continue Reading]

Anthony Peake Interviews: With “Self Portraits as Other People” (The Ungoogleable Michaelangelo)

30th May 2021 By Anthony Peake

Link to Interview here "Self Portraits As Other People, ep13: Anthony Peake - Reincantations (Life After Life Afterlife) (((  recommended for optimal enjoyment and immersion ))) After an ... [Continue Reading]

Anthony Peake Interview: “Project Sovereign” with Alex Hickman. January 9 2021.

17th January 2021 By Anthony Peake

https://youtu.be/6z92Pj3UFyA?si=dRzG-Z-7KpLEoD3L The Daemon, Psychedelics And The Mysteries of Consciousness - A Conversation With Anthony Peake (youtube.com) Watch Count (17/10/24) = 1,814. ... [Continue Reading]

Anthony Peake Consciousness Hour – Professor Jeffrey J. Kripal

12th October 2020 By Anthony Peake

Here Anthony has a fascinating and completely informal chat with Professor Jeffrey J. Kripal where they discuss, among other things, the life and work of Philip K. Dick, materialism and why a new way ... [Continue Reading]

ParaVisie Written Interview

25th June 2020 By Anthony Peake

Just completed my written interview for the Dutch-language magazine ParaVisie. I am quite pleased with this. The questions, from their journalist Niels Brummelman, are really excellent. I have ... [Continue Reading]

Connect with me

Categories

Anthony Peake’s Books

  • The Hidden Universe - An Investigation into Non-Human Intelligences - Anthony Peake The Hidden Universe: An Investigation into Non-Human Intelligences £12.99
  • Anthony Peake - The Infinite Mindfield - The Quest to find the Gateway to Higher Consciousness The Infinite Mindfield: The Quest to Find the Gateway to Higher Consciousness £10.99
  • The Labyrinth of Time: The Illusion of Past, Present and Future The Labyrinth of Time: The Illusion of Past, Present and Future £12.99
  • Anthony Peake - Time and The Roase Garden - Life and Work of JB Priestley Time and The Rose Garden £12.99
  • Ervin Laszlo with Anthony Peake - The Immortal Mind - Science and the Continuity of Consciousness beyond the Brain The Immortal Mind: Science and the Continuity of Consciousness Beyond the Brain

Follow Anthony’s Personal Facebook Page

Anthony Peake’s Personal Facebook

Anthony Peake's author page

Recent Articles

  • Anthony Peake Creates New Substack Account
  • New 2026 Edition of “The Daemon” Published: “Listening To Your Secret Self: The Daemon Spirit Who Guides Our Lives”.
  • Anthony Peake and Sarah Janes in an Open-Ended Zoom Event Discussing “The Muse”.
  • Anthony Peake Reads His Contributory Chapter to “Making Sense of Near-Death Experiences”.
  • Announcing a New Edition of “The Daemon: A Guide To Your Extraordinary Secret Self”.

Copyright © 2026 · Anthony Peake - Author · Sitemap · Powered By Rutland Web Design